Club Championships 2018

King George SC

Results are final as of 18:08 on November 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Handicap SOLO 5730   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser LASER 209795   KGSC Tony Cooper   1098 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
3rd Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1098 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 11.0 4.0
4th Laser LASER 201139   KGSC Peter Edel   1098 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
5th Laser LASER 16   KGSC Rich Cley   1098 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 16.0 8.0
6th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 (15.0) 6.0 5.0 26.0 11.0
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 242225   KGSC Andy Byrne   1142 10.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 36.0 13.0
8th Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1098 7.0 (8.5) 6.0 21.5 13.0
9th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 613   KGSC Tony Burton   969 6.0 (13.0) 7.0 26.0 13.0
10th Fast Handicap BLAZE 614   KGSC Bob Ladel   1027 8.0 8.5 (9.0) 25.5 16.5
11th Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1098 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 31.0 20.0
12th Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1098 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 31.0 20.0
13th Laser LASER RADIAL 201124   KGSC Amy Cleaves   1142 (16.0) 12.0 12.0 40.0 24.0
14th Laser LASER F2   KGSC Gary Bennett   1098 12.0 14.0 (17.0) 43.0 26.0
15th Handicap ENTERPRISE 21157   KGSC Phil Lane Jack Lane 1116 (20.0) 15.0 13.0 48.0 28.0
16th Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1098 (17.0) 16.0 14.0 47.0 30.0
17th Laser LASER RADIAL 151204   KGSC John Lane   1142 (19.0) 18.0 15.0 52.0 33.0
18th Handicap LASER VAGO XD 1444   KGSC Susan Leese David Wilkey 1071 (21.0) 19.0 16.0 56.0 35.0
19th Handicap ENTERPRISE 20096   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 1116 18.0 17.0 (23.0 DNC) 58.0 35.0
20th Laser LASER 151140   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1098 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 59.0 36.0
21st Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1098 14.0 22.0 RET (23.0 DNC) 59.0 36.0
22nd Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 (23.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 68.0 45.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 209795   KGSC Tony Cooper   1098 58.07 0.52.56 1.0
2 Handicap SOLO 5730   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 60.45 0.53.09 2.0
3 Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1098 58.45 0.53.30 3.0
4 Laser LASER 16   KGSC Rich Cley   1098 59.42 0.54.22 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201139   KGSC Peter Edel   1098 59.55 0.54.34 5.0
6 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 613   KGSC Tony Burton   969 52.58 0.54.40 6.0
7 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1098 60.54 0.55.28 7.0
8 Fast Handicap BLAZE 614   KGSC Bob Ladel   1027 57.45 0.56.14 8.0
9 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1098 61.57 0.56.25 9.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 242225   KGSC Andy Byrne   1142 64.50 0.56.46 10.0
11 Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1098 62.45 0.57.09 11.0
12 Laser LASER F2   KGSC Gary Bennett   1098 62.47 0.57.11 12.0
13 Laser LASER 151140   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1098 62.53 0.57.16 13.0
14 Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1098 63.18 0.57.39 14.0
15 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 48.58 0.57.41 15.0
16 Laser LASER RADIAL 201124   KGSC Amy Cleaves   1142 67.36 0.59.12 16.0
17 Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1098 65.22 0.59.32 17.0
18 Handicap ENTERPRISE 20096   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 1116 67.10 1.00.11 18.0
19 Laser LASER RADIAL 151204   KGSC John Lane   1142 70.03 1.01.20 19.0
20 Handicap ENTERPRISE 21157   KGSC Phil Lane Jack Lane 1116 71.49 1.04.21 20.0
21 Handicap LASER VAGO XD 1444   KGSC Susan Leese David Wilkey 1071 71.12 1.06.29 21.0
22 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 DNF   23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap SOLO 5730   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 1.00.17 0.52.44 1.0
2 Laser LASER 209795   KGSC Tony Cooper   1098 58.02 0.52.51 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 242225   KGSC Andy Byrne   1142 1.01.16 0.53.39 3.0
4 Laser LASER 16   KGSC Rich Cley   1098 58.59 0.53.43 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201139   KGSC Peter Edel   1098 59.04 0.53.48 5.0
6 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 45.59 0.54.10 6.0
7 Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1098 59.40 0.54.20 7.0
8 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1098 1.00.00 0.54.39 8.5
8 Fast Handicap BLAZE 614   KGSC Bob Ladel   1027 56.08 0.54.39 8.5
10 Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1098 1.00.34 0.55.10 10.0
11 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1098 1.01.30 0.56.01 11.0
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 201124   KGSC Amy Cleaves   1142 1.05.03 0.56.58 12.0
13 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 613   KGSC Tony Burton   969 55.54 0.57.41 13.0
14 Laser LASER F2   KGSC Gary Bennett   1098 1.03.26 0.57.46 14.0
15 Handicap ENTERPRISE 21157   KGSC Phil Lane Jack Lane 1116 1.06.15 0.59.22 15.0
16 Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1098 1.06.06 1.00.12 16.0
17 Handicap ENTERPRISE 20096   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 1116 1.08.02 1.00.58 17.0
18 Laser LASER RADIAL 151204   KGSC John Lane   1142 1.10.01 1.01.19 18.0
19 Handicap LASER VAGO XD 1444   KGSC Susan Leese David Wilkey 1071 50.01 1.10.03 19.0
20 Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1098 RET   22.0
20 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 DNF   22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1098 33.45 0.30.44 1.0
2 Handicap SOLO 5730   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 35.15 0.30.50 2.0
3 Laser LASER 201139   KGSC Peter Edel   1098 33.53 0.30.52 3.0
4 Laser LASER 209795   KGSC Tony Cooper   1098 34.47 0.31.41 4.0
5 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 26.57 0.31.45 5.0
6 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1098 35.08 0.32.00 6.0
7 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 613   KGSC Tony Burton   969 31.09 0.32.09 7.0
8 Laser LASER 16   KGSC Rich Cley   1098 35.37 0.32.26 8.0
9 Fast Handicap BLAZE 614   KGSC Bob Ladel   1027 33.38 0.32.45 9.0
10 Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1098 36.23 0.33.08 10.0
11 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1098 36.30 0.33.15 11.0
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 201124   KGSC Amy Cleaves   1142 39.07 0.34.15 12.0
13 Handicap ENTERPRISE 21157   KGSC Phil Lane Jack Lane 1116 38.28 0.34.28 13.0
14 Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1098 38.33 0.35.07 14.0
15 Laser LASER RADIAL 151204   KGSC John Lane   1142 41.02 0.35.56 15.0
16 Handicap LASER VAGO XD 1444   KGSC Susan Leese David Wilkey 1071 40.11 0.37.31 16.0
17 Laser LASER F2   KGSC Gary Bennett   1098 41.19 0.37.38 17.0

kgsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com