2019 Hot Cross Bun Race & Easter Cup for the Salcomb Trophy

King George SC

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Hot Cross Bun Race
19/04/2019
R2
21/04/2019
R3
21/04/2019
R4
22/04/2019
R5
22/04/2019
Total Nett
1st Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 18.0 8.0
3rd Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 21.0 9.0
4th Laser LASER 181333   KGSC David King   1099 3.0 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 45.0 9.0
5th Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1099 4.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 46.0 10.0
6th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2314   KGSC Rodger White   969 7.5 OOD 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (9.0) 37.5 19.5
7th Laser LASER 195742   KGSC Richard Bettles   1099 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 61.0 25.0
8th Fast Handicap RS 600 877   KGSC Mark Healing   916 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 62.0 26.0
9th Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1099 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 65.0 29.0
10th Laser LASER F1   KGSC Tom Lawson   1099 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 66.0 30.0
11th Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1099 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 70.0 34.0
12th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 74.0 38.0
13th Laser LASER 000   KGSC Gary Bennett   1099 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 78.0 42.0
14th Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   916 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 79.0 43.0
15th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
16th Fast Handicap B14 707   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin Nick Pye 860 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
17th Laser LASER 41     Adder   1099 11.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 83.0 47.0

Hot Cross Bun Race - 19/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 1 1.0
2 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 2 2.0
3 Laser LASER 181333   KGSC David King   1099 3 3.0
4 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1099 4 4.0
5 Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 5 5.0
6 Laser LASER 000   KGSC Gary Bennett   1099 6 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   916 7 7.0
8 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2314   KGSC Rodger White   969 OOD 7.5
9 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 8 8.0
10 Fast Handicap B14 707   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin Nick Pye 860 9 9.0
11 Laser LASER 41     Adder   1099 DNF 11.0

R2 - 21/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 36.55 0.32.18 1.0
2 Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 38.08 0.34.32 2.0
3 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1099 37.59 0.34.34 3.0
4 Laser LASER 181333   KGSC David King   1099 39.46 0.36.11 4.0
5 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 40.37 0.36.57 5.0
6 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2314   KGSC Rodger White   969 38.33 0.39.47 6.0

R3 - 21/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 40.27 0.35.23 1.0
2 Laser LASER 181333   KGSC David King   1099 41.18 0.37.35 2.0
3 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1099 41.59 0.38.12 3.0
4 Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 42.18 0.38.19 4.0
5 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 43.52 0.39.55 5.0
6 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2314   KGSC Rodger White   969 40.45 0.42.03 6.0

R4 - 22/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 50.02 0.43.46 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 600 877   KGSC Mark Healing   916 41.58 0.45.49 2.0
3 Laser LASER 195742   KGSC Richard Bettles   1099 50.24 0.45.52 3.0
4 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 51.25 0.46.47 4.0
5 Laser LASER F1   KGSC Tom Lawson   1099 52.27 0.47.44 5.0
6 Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1099 53.10 0.48.23 6.0
7 Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 53.55 0.48.50 7.0
8 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1099 59.27 0.54.06 8.0
9 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2314   KGSC Rodger White   969 54.16 0.56.00 9.0
10 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 55.52 0.57.39 10.0

R5 - 22/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 52.02 0.45.31 1.0
2 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 50.53 0.46.18 2.0
3 Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 52.22 0.47.26 3.0
4 Laser LASER 195742   KGSC Richard Bettles   1099 54.02 0.49.10 4.0
5 Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1099 56.05 0.51.02 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 600 877   KGSC Mark Healing   916 48.18 0.52.44 6.0
7 Laser LASER F1   KGSC Tom Lawson   1099 58.19 0.53.04 7.0
8 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1099 59.36 0.54.14 8.0
9 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2314   KGSC Rodger White   969 55.47 0.57.34 9.0
10 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 59.37 1.01.31 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com