2019 Laser Open Meeting

King George SC

Results are final as of 15:05 on June 8, 2019

LASER Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser   LASER 210595 KGSC Jim Fifield 1099 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Laser   LASER 181333 KGSC David King 1099 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Laser   LASER 209998 Maidenhead Gary Bullock 1099 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
4th Laser   LASER 210139 KGSC Peter Edel 1099 9.0 9.0 (12.0 RET) 30.0 18.0
5th Laser   LASER 136077 KGSC Andy Baccas 1099 (12.0 RET) 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

LASER 4.7 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser   LASER 4.7 172164 Fishers Green SC Mathew Muncin 1207 (12.0 RET) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

LASER RADIAL Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser   LASER RADIAL 209795 KGSC Tony Cooper 1145 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Laser   LASER RADIAL 202543 Silver Wing SC Aaron Evans 1145 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Laser   LASER RADIAL 167983 KGSC Richard Clay 1145 3.0 7.0 (12.0 RET) 22.0 10.0
4th Laser   LASER RADIAL 214933 Datchet Water SC Leila Moore 1145 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 20.0 12.0
5th Laser   LASER RADIAL R2 KGSC Seb Stansfield 1145 8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 25.0 13.0

R1 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser   LASER RADIAL 209795 KGSC Tony Cooper 1145 35.09 1.0
2 Laser   LASER 210595 KGSC Jim Fifield 1099 34.11 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 167983 KGSC Richard Clay 1145 36.33 3.0
4 Laser   LASER RADIAL 202543 Silver Wing SC Aaron Evans 1145 36.51 4.0
5 Laser   LASER 181333 KGSC David King 1099 35.25 5.0
6 Laser   LASER 209998 Maidenhead Gary Bullock 1099 35.51 6.0
7 Laser   LASER RADIAL 214933 Datchet Water SC Leila Moore 1145 38.05 7.0
8 Laser   LASER RADIAL R2 KGSC Seb Stansfield 1145 39.29 8.0
9 Laser   LASER 210139 KGSC Peter Edel 1099 38.36 9.0
10 Laser   LASER 136077 KGSC Andy Baccas 1099 RET 12.0
10 Laser   LASER 4.7 172164 Fishers Green SC Mathew Muncin 1207 RET 12.0

R2 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser   LASER RADIAL 209795 KGSC Tony Cooper 1145 36.25 1.0
2 Laser   LASER 181333 KGSC David King 1099 37.07 2.0
3 Laser   LASER 210595 KGSC Jim Fifield 1099 37.11 3.0
4 Laser   LASER RADIAL 202543 Silver Wing SC Aaron Evans 1145 38.53 4.0
5 Laser   LASER RADIAL R2 KGSC Seb Stansfield 1145 40.02 5.0
6 Laser   LASER 209998 Maidenhead Gary Bullock 1099 38.54 6.0
7 Laser   LASER RADIAL 167983 KGSC Richard Clay 1145 40.37 7.0
8 Laser   LASER RADIAL 214933 Datchet Water SC Leila Moore 1145 40.53 8.0
9 Laser   LASER 210139 KGSC Peter Edel 1099 42.20 9.0
10 Laser   LASER 136077 KGSC Andy Baccas 1099 RET 12.0

R3 - 08/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Laser   LASER RADIAL 209795 KGSC Tony Cooper 1145 36.16 1.0
2 Laser   LASER 210595 KGSC Jim Fifield 1099 35.47 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 202543 Silver Wing SC Aaron Evans 1145 38.42 3.0
4 Laser   LASER 181333 KGSC David King 1099 37.52 4.0
5 Laser   LASER RADIAL 214933 Datchet Water SC Leila Moore 1145 40.16 5.0
6 Laser   LASER 209998 Maidenhead Gary Bullock 1099 38.48 6.0
7 Laser   LASER 210139 KGSC Peter Edel 1099 RET 12.0
7 Laser   LASER RADIAL 167983 KGSC Richard Clay 1145 RET 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com