2019 Club Championships

King George SC

Results are final as of 14:28 on October 13, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
06/10/2019
R2
06/10/2019
R3
06/10/2019
Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1099 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 13.0 7.0
4th Laser LASER RADIAL 166588   KGSC Tim French   1145 2.0 5.0 (10.0 RET) 17.0 7.0
5th Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   916 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 13.0 7.0
6th Laser LASER RADIAL R2   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin   1145 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 17.0 8.0
7th Laser LASER 31   KGSC Mo Allen   1099 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 20.0 13.0
8th Laser LASER RADIAL 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1145 5.0 9.0 (10.0 RET) 24.0 14.0
9th Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1099 (13.0) 8.0 10.0 RET 31.0 18.0
10th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 10.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 38.0 21.0
11th Laser LASER RADIAL 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1145 12.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 39.0 22.0
12th Laser LASER RADIAL 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1145 8.0 15.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 40.0 23.0
13th Laser LASER 000   KGSC Gary Bennett   1099 14.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 43.0 26.0
14th Laser LASER 4.7 3   KGSC Holly Winship   1207 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 45.0 28.0
15th Handicap LASER VAGO XD 1444   KGSC Susan Leese David Wilkey 1074 16.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 46.0 29.0
16th Laser LASER 827     Guest   1099 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 49.0 32.0

R1 - 06/10/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1099 36.36 0.33.18 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 166588   KGSC Tim French   1145 38.20 0.33.29 2.0
3 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 38.30 0.33.41 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   916 31.50 0.34.45 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1145 39.50 0.34.47 5.0
6 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 38.15 0.34.48 6.0
7 Laser LASER 31   KGSC Mo Allen   1099 38.25 0.34.57 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1145 40.23 0.35.16 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL R2   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin   1145 40.40 0.35.31 9.0
10 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 31.15 0.36.48 10.0
11 Laser LASER 4.7 3   KGSC Holly Winship   1207 46.40 0.38.40 11.0
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1145 44.22 0.38.45 12.0
13 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1099 43.38 0.39.42 13.0
14 Laser LASER 000   KGSC Gary Bennett   1099 35.17 0.48.09 14.0
15 Laser LASER 827     Guest   1099 35.36 0.48.35 15.0
16 Handicap LASER VAGO XD 1444   KGSC Susan Leese David Wilkey 1074 38.06 0.53.13 16.0

R2 - 06/10/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1099 37.01 0.33.41 1.0
2 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 38.45 0.35.16 2.0
3 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 40.20 0.35.17 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL R2   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin   1145 40.31 0.35.23 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 166588   KGSC Tim French   1145 40.40 0.35.31 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   916 33.00 0.36.02 6.0
7 Laser LASER 31   KGSC Mo Allen   1099 41.30 0.37.46 7.0
8 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1099 43.11 0.39.18 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1145 45.10 0.39.27 9.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1145 46.30 0.40.37 10.0
11 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 36.09 0.42.35 11.0
12 Laser LASER 000   KGSC Gary Bennett   1099 33.50 0.46.11 12.0
13 Handicap LASER VAGO XD 1444   KGSC Susan Leese David Wilkey 1074 49.36 1.09.16 13.0
14 Laser LASER RADIAL 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1145 RET   15.0

R3 - 06/10/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1099 34.44 0.31.36 1.0
2 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 36.53 0.32.16 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   916 31.39 0.34.33 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL R2   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin   1145 26.55 0.35.16 4.0
5 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 28.14 0.38.32 5.0
6 Laser LASER 31   KGSC Mo Allen   1099 28.26 0.38.48 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 166588   KGSC Tim French   1145 RET   10.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1145 RET   10.0
7 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1099 RET   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com