2019-20 Winter Series

King George SC

Results are provisional as of 13:04 on December 1, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
13/10/2019
R2
13/10/2019
R3
20/10/2019
R4
20/10/2019
R5
27/10/2019
R6
27/10/2019
R7
03/11/2019
R8
03/11/2019
R9
10/11/2019
R10
10/11/2019
24/11/2019
10/11/2019
R12
10/11/2019
R13
01/12/2019
R14
01/12/2019
Total Nett
1st Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 1.0 (2.0) (3.5) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 159.5 6.0
2nd Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 107.0 12.0
3rd Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1099 (10.0 RET) (36.0 DNC) (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 OOD) (5.0 OOD) (5.0) (8.0) 101.0 16.0
4th Fast Handicap RS 600 951 213 KGSC Mick Iszatt   916 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 305.0 17.0
5th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 613 4621 KGSC Tony Burton Mick/Nick 969 3.0 5.0 RET (10.0) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (13.0) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 240.0 30.0
6th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2314 398 / 712 KGSC Rodger White   969 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.6 OOD 7.6 OOD (8.0) (11.0) 3.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0) (12.0) 220.2 31.2
7th Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1099 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 324.0 36.0
8th Handicap RS 400 1146   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (12.0 RET) 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 (14.0) 9.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 282.0 40.0
9th Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 331.0 43.0
10th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 337.0 49.0
11th Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 13.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 344.0 56.0
12th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283 4621 KGSC Mick Keates   849 10.0 RET (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 345.0 57.0
13th Laser LASER 181333   KGSC David King   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 2.0 346.0 58.0
14th Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 360.6 72.6
15th Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1099 2.0 1.0 3.5 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 368.5 80.5
16th Laser LASER 164894   KGSC Marcus White   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 385.0 97.0
17th Laser LASER RADIAL 186859   KGSC Naimish Baxi   1145 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 401.0 113.0
18th Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1099 10.0 RET (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 DNC 401.0 113.0
19th Laser LASER 208270 98 KGSC Nick Pye   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 402.0 114.0
20th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 420.0 132.0
21st Laser LASER 209795   KGSC Tony Cooper   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 434.0 146.0
22nd Laser LASER 190915   KGSC Seb Stansfield   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 438.0 150.0
23rd Fast Handicap BLAZE 614   KGSC Bob Ladel Andreas 1027 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 444.0 156.0
24th Laser LASER     KGSC Tom Screen   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 447.0 159.0
24th Laser LASER F1   KGSC Tom Lawson   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 447.0 159.0
26th Fast Handicap B14 707 F1 KGSC Amir Shamsuddin Nick Pye 860 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 449.0 161.0
27th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2324   KGSC Nick Pye   969 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 453.0 165.0
28th Laser LASER 201124   KGSC Holly Winship   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 454.0 166.0
29th Laser LASER 16   KGSC Richard Clay   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 455.0 167.0
29th Handicap LASER VAGO XD     KGSC Geoff   1074 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 455.0 167.0
31st Handicap ENTERPRISE 213 23 KGSC Phil Lane Jack/John Lane 1119 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 462.0 174.0
32nd Handicap LASER VAGO XD 1444   KGSC Susan Leese David Wilkey 1074 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 465.0 177.0
33rd Fast Handicap 2000 22145   KGSC Kemar French Tim French 1112 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 478.0 190.0
34th Fast Handicap 2000 21410   KGSC Andy baccas A Kurton 1112 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 479.0 191.0
35th Laser LASER 181333 41 KGSC Omer Knaz   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 504.0 216.0

24/11/2019 - 10/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 600 951 213 KGSC Mick Iszatt   916 22.10 0.24.12 1.0
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2314 398 / 712 KGSC Rodger White   969 24.47 0.25.35 2.0
3 Handicap RS 400 1146   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 24.07 0.25.36 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 186859   KGSC Naimish Baxi   1145 OOD   4.0
5 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1099 OOD   5.0

R12 - 10/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 600 951 213 KGSC Mick Iszatt   916 26.45 0.29.12 1.0
2 Handicap RS 400 1146   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 29.38 0.31.27 2.0
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2314 398 / 712 KGSC Rodger White   969 30.39 0.31.38 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 186859   KGSC Naimish Baxi   1145 OOD   4.0
5 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1099 OOD   5.0

R13 - 01/12/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 600 951 213 KGSC Mick Iszatt   916 28.44 0.31.22 1.0
2 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 38.00 0.33.15 2.0
3 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 36.52 0.33.33 3.0
4 Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1099 37.08 0.33.47 4.0
5 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1099 37.20 0.33.58 5.0
6 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 613 4621 KGSC Tony Burton Mick/Nick 969 33.03 0.34.06 6.0
7 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 29.09 0.34.20 7.0
8 Fast Handicap B14 707 F1 KGSC Amir Shamsuddin Nick Pye 1099 38.08 0.34.42 8.0
9 Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1145 39.45 0.34.43 9.0
10 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1099 38.28 0.35.00 10.0
11 Laser LASER 181333   KGSC David King   1099 38.33 0.35.05 11.0
12 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1099 40.44 0.37.04 12.0
13 Laser LASER 208270 98 KGSC Nick Pye   1099 40.55 0.37.14 13.0
14 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2314 398 / 712 KGSC Rodger White   969 37.17 0.38.29 14.0
15 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 32.51 0.50.51 15.0
16 Handicap ENTERPRISE 213 23 KGSC Phil Lane Jack/John Lane 1119 37.57 0.50.52 16.0
17 Laser LASER RADIAL 186859   KGSC Naimish Baxi   1145 OOD   17.0
17 Handicap LASER VAGO XD 1444   KGSC Susan Leese David Wilkey 1074 OOD   17.0

R14 - 01/12/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1143 1.00.48 0.53.12 1.0
2 Laser LASER 181333   KGSC David King   1099 1.00.04 0.54.39 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 600 951 213 KGSC Mick Iszatt   916 50.09 0.54.45 3.0
4 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1099 1.00.11 0.54.46 4.0
5 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 613 4621 KGSC Tony Burton Mick/Nick 969 53.25 0.55.08 5.0
6 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 47.03 0.55.25 6.0
7 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1099 1.01.25 0.55.53 7.0
8 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1099 1.01.40 0.56.07 8.0
9 Fast Handicap B14 707 F1 KGSC Amir Shamsuddin Nick Pye 1099 1.03.27 0.57.44 9.0
10 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1099 1.03.58 0.58.12 10.0
11 Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1099 1.04.09 0.58.22 11.0
12 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2314 398 / 712 KGSC Rodger White   969 56.44 0.58.33 12.0
13 Laser LASER 208270 98 KGSC Nick Pye   1099 1.06.33 1.00.33 13.0
14 Handicap ENTERPRISE 213 23 KGSC Phil Lane Jack/John Lane 1119 46.23 1.02.11 14.0
15 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 1.00.35 1.02.31 15.0
16 Laser LASER RADIAL 186859   KGSC Naimish Baxi   1145 OOD   16.0
16 Handicap LASER VAGO XD 1444   KGSC Susan Leese David Wilkey 1074 OOD   16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com