2020 Solo Winter Championships

King George SC

Results are final as of 14:22 on March 14, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat AltSailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st SOLO 5675     Thomas Gillard 50+ Shefield Viking (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd SOLO 5827     Ewan Birkin-Walls <50 Grafham Water 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 12.0 4.0
3rd SOLO 5889     Andy Davis <50 South Staffs SC (5.0) 5.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
4th SOLO 5890     Tom Lonsdale <50 West Oxford SC 4.0 (15.0) 3.0 22.0 7.0
5th SOLO 5779 Paladin   Mark Maskell 50+ Blackwater 3.0 4.0 (13.0) 20.0 7.0
6th SOLO 4537     Roger Bennett 50+ Silver Wing SC (8.0) 2.0 6.0 16.0 8.0
7th SOLO 5586     Ian Walters 50+ Grafham Water SC (13.0) 6.0 4.0 23.0 10.0
8th SOLO 5865     Peter Edel <50 KGSC 9.0 (16.0) 5.0 30.0 14.0
9th SOLO 5780     Nigel Thomas 50+ Hill Head 6.0 8.0 (16.0) 30.0 14.0
10th SOLO 5850 Allen Fittings   Vince Horey 50+ KGSC (16.0) 10.0 7.0 33.0 17.0
11th SOLO 5704     Tim Lewis 50+ RYA 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 30.0 18.0
12th SOLO 5381     Fraser Hayden 50+ Papercourt 7.0 12.0 (15.0) 34.0 19.0
13th SOLO 5870     Chris Brown 50+ RYA 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 31.0 20.0
14th SOLO 5819     Phil Sturmer 50+ RBYC 12.0 9.0 (14.0) 35.0 21.0
15th SOLO 5781     Alex Butler <50 HISC (14.0) 13.0 9.0 36.0 22.0
16th SOLO 5808     Shane Maz Carthy <50 Greystones SC (15.0) 14.0 11.0 40.0 25.0
17th SOLO 4454     Stas Lawicki <50 Papercourt (19.0) 17.0 17.0 53.0 34.0
18th SOLO 4679     Mark Fuller <50 Papercourt 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 54.0 35.0
19th SOLO 5138 Off His Trolley   Patrick Overs 60+ Paxton Lakes SC 18.0 18.0 (19.0) 55.0 36.0

R1 - 14/03/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat AltSailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup Club Place Points
1 SOLO 5827     Ewan Birkin-Walls <50 Grafham Water 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5675     Thomas Gillard 50+ Shefield Viking 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5779 Paladin   Mark Maskell 50+ Blackwater 3 3.0
4 SOLO 5890     Tom Lonsdale <50 West Oxford SC 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5889     Andy Davis <50 South Staffs SC 5 5.0
6 SOLO 5780     Nigel Thomas 50+ Hill Head 6 6.0
7 SOLO 5381     Fraser Hayden 50+ Papercourt 7 7.0
8 SOLO 4537     Roger Bennett 50+ Silver Wing SC 8 8.0
9 SOLO 5865     Peter Edel <50 KGSC 9 9.0
10 SOLO 5870     Chris Brown 50+ RYA 10 10.0
11 SOLO 5704     Tim Lewis 50+ RYA 11 11.0
12 SOLO 5819     Phil Sturmer 50+ RBYC 12 12.0
13 SOLO 5586     Ian Walters 50+ Grafham Water SC 13 13.0
14 SOLO 5781     Alex Butler <50 HISC 14 14.0
15 SOLO 5808     Shane Maz Carthy <50 Greystones SC 15 15.0
16 SOLO 5850 Allen Fittings   Vince Horey 50+ KGSC 16 16.0
17 SOLO 4679     Mark Fuller <50 Papercourt 17 17.0
18 SOLO 5138 Off His Trolley   Patrick Overs 60+ Paxton Lakes SC 18 18.0
19 SOLO 4454     Stas Lawicki <50 Papercourt 19 19.0

R2 - 14/03/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat AltSailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup Club Place Points
1 SOLO 5675     Thomas Gillard 50+ Shefield Viking 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4537     Roger Bennett 50+ Silver Wing SC 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5827     Ewan Birkin-Walls <50 Grafham Water 3 3.0
4 SOLO 5779 Paladin   Mark Maskell 50+ Blackwater 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5889     Andy Davis <50 South Staffs SC 5 5.0
6 SOLO 5586     Ian Walters 50+ Grafham Water SC 6 6.0
7 SOLO 5704     Tim Lewis 50+ RYA 7 7.0
8 SOLO 5780     Nigel Thomas 50+ Hill Head 8 8.0
9 SOLO 5819     Phil Sturmer 50+ RBYC 9 9.0
10 SOLO 5850 Allen Fittings   Vince Horey 50+ KGSC 10 10.0
11 SOLO 5870     Chris Brown 50+ RYA 11 11.0
12 SOLO 5381     Fraser Hayden 50+ Papercourt 12 12.0
13 SOLO 5781     Alex Butler <50 HISC 13 13.0
14 SOLO 5808     Shane Maz Carthy <50 Greystones SC 14 14.0
15 SOLO 5890     Tom Lonsdale <50 West Oxford SC 15 15.0
16 SOLO 5865     Peter Edel <50 KGSC 16 16.0
17 SOLO 4454     Stas Lawicki <50 Papercourt 17 17.0
18 SOLO 5138 Off His Trolley   Patrick Overs 60+ Paxton Lakes SC 18 18.0
19 SOLO 4679     Mark Fuller <50 Papercourt 19 19.0

R3 - 14/03/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat AltSailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup Club Place Points
1 SOLO 5675     Thomas Gillard 50+ Shefield Viking 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5889     Andy Davis <50 South Staffs SC 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5890     Tom Lonsdale <50 West Oxford SC 3 3.0
4 SOLO 5586     Ian Walters 50+ Grafham Water SC 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5865     Peter Edel <50 KGSC 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4537     Roger Bennett 50+ Silver Wing SC 6 6.0
7 SOLO 5850 Allen Fittings   Vince Horey 50+ KGSC 7 7.0
8 SOLO 5827     Ewan Birkin-Walls <50 Grafham Water 8 8.0
9 SOLO 5781     Alex Butler <50 HISC 9 9.0
10 SOLO 5870     Chris Brown 50+ RYA 10 10.0
11 SOLO 5808     Shane Maz Carthy <50 Greystones SC 11 11.0
12 SOLO 5704     Tim Lewis 50+ RYA 12 12.0
13 SOLO 5779 Paladin   Mark Maskell 50+ Blackwater 13 13.0
14 SOLO 5819     Phil Sturmer 50+ RBYC 14 14.0
15 SOLO 5381     Fraser Hayden 50+ Papercourt 15 15.0
16 SOLO 5780     Nigel Thomas 50+ Hill Head 16 16.0
17 SOLO 4454     Stas Lawicki <50 Papercourt 17 17.0
18 SOLO 4679     Mark Fuller <50 Papercourt 18 18.0
19 SOLO 5138 Off His Trolley   Patrick Overs 60+ Paxton Lakes SC 19 19.0

kgsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com