2020 Club Championships

King George SC

Results are final as of 18:31 on October 25, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 3.0
2nd Laser LASER 214437   KGSC David King   1100 3.0 (5.5) 1.0 9.5 4.0
3rd Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 12.0 5.0
4th Laser LASER 209795   KGSC Tony Cooper   1100 2.0 (5.5) 3.0 10.5 5.0
5th Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 17.0 9.0
6th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 21.0 9.0
7th Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 4.0 (13.0) 7.0 24.0 11.0
8th Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 20.0 11.0
9th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 13.0 2.0 (18.0 RET) 33.0 15.0
10th Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1147 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 28.0 17.0
11th Laser LASER 207086   KGSC James LeCouillard   1100 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 28.0 17.0
12th Laser LASER RADIAL 166588   KGSC Tim French   1147 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 31.0 20.0
13th Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 34.0 22.0
14th Handicap Topper 48707   KGSC ?   1365 15.0 (19.0 RET) 13.0 47.0 28.0
15th Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 43.0 28.0
16th Fast Handicap B14 707   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin Nick Pye 860 16.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 50.0 30.0
17th Handicap RS 400 1146   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 (20.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 51.0 31.0
18th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 (17.0) 17.0 16.0 50.0 33.0
19th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712   KGSC Rodger White   969 18.0 OOD (19.0 OOD) 18.0 OOD 55.0 36.0

R1 - 25/10/2020 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 46.48 0.40.59 1.0
2 Laser LASER 209795   KGSC Tony Cooper   1100 45.48 0.41.38 2.0
3 Laser LASER 214437   KGSC David King   1100 46.25 0.42.12 3.0
4 Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 48.14 0.42.14 4.0
5 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 47.11 0.42.54 5.0
6 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 47.20 0.43.02 6.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 39.37 0.43.04 7.0
8 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1147 49.42 0.43.20 8.0
9 Laser LASER 207086   KGSC James LeCouillard   1100 47.45 0.43.25 9.0
10 Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 47.57 0.43.26 10.0
11 Laser LASER RADIAL 166588   KGSC Tim French   1147 50.25 0.43.57 11.0
12 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 37.45 0.44.28 12.0
13 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 38.09 0.44.56 13.0
14 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 50.56 0.46.18 14.0
15 Handicap Topper 48707   KGSC ?   1365 31.50 0.46.39 15.0
16 Fast Handicap B14 707   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin Nick Pye 860 42.34 0.49.30 16.0
17 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 49.36 0.51.11 17.0
18 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712   KGSC Rodger White   969 OOD   18.0

R2 - 25/10/2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 35.26 0.38.31 1.0
2 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 32.43 0.38.32 2.0
3 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 28.32 0.38.55 3.0
4 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 33.28 0.39.25 4.0
5 Laser LASER 214437   KGSC David King   1100 29.00 0.39.33 5.5
5 Laser LASER 209795   KGSC Tony Cooper   1100 29.00 0.39.33 5.5
7 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 30.45 0.40.23 7.0
8 Laser LASER 207086   KGSC James LeCouillard   1100 30.05 0.41.01 8.0
9 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 30.23 0.41.26 9.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 166588   KGSC Tim French   1147 31.42 0.41.27 10.0
11 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1147 31.55 0.41.44 11.0
12 Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 30.49 0.41.52 12.0
13 Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 32.36 0.42.49 13.0
14 Fast Handicap B14 707   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin Nick Pye 860 38.33 0.44.50 14.0
15 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 33.07 0.45.10 15.0
16 Handicap RS 400 1146   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 29.37 0.47.10 16.0
17 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 31.40 0.49.01 17.0
18 Handicap Topper 48707   KGSC ?   1365 RET   19.0
18 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712   KGSC Rodger White   969 OOD   19.0

R3 - 25/10/2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 214437   KGSC David King   1100 44.15 0.53.38 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 49.35 0.53.54 2.0
3 Laser LASER 209795   KGSC Tony Cooper   1100 46.18 0.56.07 3.0
4 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 48.33 0.56.41 4.0
5 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 48.12 0.56.46 5.0
6 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 47.11 0.57.12 6.0
7 Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 49.23 0.57.39 7.0
8 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 47.52 0.58.01 8.0
9 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1147 50.12 0.58.21 9.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 166588   KGSC Tim French   1147 50.20 0.58.31 10.0
11 Laser LASER 207086   KGSC James LeCouillard   1100 48.50 0.59.12 11.0
12 Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 49.03 0.59.14 12.0
13 Handicap Topper 48707   KGSC ?   1365 41.00 1.00.04 13.0
14 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 52.41 1.03.52 14.0
15 Handicap RS 400 1146   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 45.34 1.04.30 15.0
16 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 49.58 1.08.45 16.0
17 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 RET   18.0
17 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712   KGSC Rodger White   969 OOD   18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com