2020-21 Winter Series

King George SC

Results are provisional as of 16:50 on November 1, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser LASER 203302   KGSC Tim LeCouillard   1100 1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
4th Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th Laser LASER 207086 204976 KGSC James LeCouillard   1100 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
6th Laser LASER 214437   KGSC David King   1100 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
7th Laser LASER 188002   KGSC Tony Evans   1100 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
8th Laser LASER 195038   KGSC Ben Iliffe   1100 11.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
9th Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1100 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
10th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 8.0 13.0 RET 21.0 21.0
11th Laser LASER 54462   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin   1100 13.0 10.0 23.0 23.0
12th Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1100 12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
13th Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1100 9.0 19.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
14th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712   KGSC Rodger White   969 18.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 31.0 31.0
15th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 18.0 RET 19.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
15th Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1100 18.0 RET 19.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
15th Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 18.0 RET 19.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
15th Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 18.0 RET 19.0 DNC 37.0 37.0

R1 - 01/11/2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 203302   KGSC Tim LeCouillard   1147 28.31 0.37.18 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 34.23 0.37.22 2.0
3 Laser LASER 207086 204976 KGSC James LeCouillard   1147 29.01 0.37.57 3.0
4 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 28.54 0.37.58 4.0
5 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 28.00 0.38.11 5.0
6 Laser LASER 214437   KGSC David King   1100 28.35 0.38.59 6.0
7 Laser LASER 188002   KGSC Tony Evans   1147 30.36 0.40.01 7.0
8 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 34.15 0.40.20 8.0
9 Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1100 29.48 0.40.38 9.0
10 Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1147 31.28 0.41.09 10.0
11 Laser LASER 195038   KGSC Ben Iliffe   1100 30.28 0.41.33 11.0
12 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1147 32.28 0.42.28 12.0
13 Laser LASER 54462   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin   1147 32.56 0.43.04 13.0
14 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712   KGSC Rodger White   969 OOD   18.0
14 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 RET   18.0
14 Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1147 RET   18.0
14 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 RET   18.0
14 Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 RET   18.0

R2 - 01/11/2020 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 27.05 0.36.56 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 34.12 0.37.10 2.0
3 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 28.29 0.37.25 3.0
4 Laser LASER 207086 204976 KGSC James LeCouillard   1147 28.38 0.37.27 4.0
5 Laser LASER 214437   KGSC David King   1100 27.40 0.37.44 5.0
6 Laser LASER 203302   KGSC Tim LeCouillard   1147 29.13 0.38.13 6.0
7 Laser LASER 195038   KGSC Ben Iliffe   1100 28.09 0.38.23 7.0
8 Laser LASER 188002   KGSC Tony Evans   1147 29.36 0.38.43 8.0
9 Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1147 29.51 0.39.02 9.0
10 Laser LASER 54462   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin   1147 30.24 0.39.45 10.0
11 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1147 35.01 0.45.48 11.0
12 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 RET   13.0
12 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712   KGSC Rodger White   969 OOD   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com