2020-21 Winter Series

King George SC

Results are provisional as of 13:16 on December 26, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 203302   KGSC Tim LeCouillard   1100 1.0 (6.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 60.0 4.0
2nd Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (25.0 DNC) 39.0 5.0
3rd Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 (7.0) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 44.0 7.0
4th Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 29.0 8.0
5th Laser LASER 214437   KGSC David King   1100 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 23.0 8.0
6th Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 66.0 11.0
7th Laser LASER 207086 204976 KGSC James LeCouillard   1100 3.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 70.0 13.0
8th Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1100 (10.0) (9.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 51.0 22.0
9th Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1100 (12.0) (11.0) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 6.0 (11.0) 60.0 26.0
10th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 9.0 (13.0 RET) 10.0 RET 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 90.0 27.0
11th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712 2314 KGSC Rodger White   969 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 102.0 27.0
12th Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 (18.0 RET) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 84.0 29.0
13th Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 105.0 30.0
14th Laser LASER 54462   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin   1100 13.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (14.0) 7.0 94.0 30.0
15th Laser LASER 209795   KGSC Tony Cooper   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 107.0 32.0
16th Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 (18.0 OOD) 13.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (15.0 OOD) (14.0 OOD) 80.0 33.0
17th Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1100 18.0 RET (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 112.0 37.0
18th Laser LASER 188002   KGSC Tony Evans   1100 8.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 116.0 41.0
19th Laser LASER 195038   KGSC Ben Iliffe   1100 11.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 118.0 43.0
20th Handicap BLAZE 822   KGSC Marcus Flint   1033 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 DNC 135.0 60.0
21st Handicap RS 400 1146   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 138.0 63.0
22nd Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 13.0 25.0 DNC 138.0 63.0
23rd Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 18.0 RET (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 143.0 68.0
23rd Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 18.0 RET (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 143.0 68.0

R5 - 13/12/2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 203302   KGSC Tim LeCouillard   1147 50.11 0.43.45 1.0
2 Laser LASER 214437   KGSC David King   1100 48.28 0.44.04 2.0
3 Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 50.28 0.44.11 3.0
4 Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1100 48.42 0.44.16 4.0
5 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 51.16 0.44.54 5.0
6 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1147 51.50 0.45.11 6.0
7 Laser LASER 207086 204976 KGSC James LeCouillard   1147 51.56 0.45.17 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 41.46 0.45.24 8.0
9 Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1100 51.08 0.46.29 9.0
10 Handicap BLAZE 822   KGSC Marcus Flint   1033 48.10 0.46.38 10.0
11 Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1100 51.36 0.46.55 11.0
12 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 51.45 0.47.03 12.0
13 Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1100 52.25 0.47.39 13.0
14 Laser LASER 54462   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin   1100 52.28 0.47.42 14.0
15 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 OOD   15.0

R6 - 13/12/2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1100 47.05 0.42.48 1.0
2 Laser LASER 203302   KGSC Tim LeCouillard   1147 49.08 0.42.50 2.0
3 Laser LASER 214437   KGSC David King   1100 47.14 0.42.56 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 40.06 0.43.35 4.0
5 Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 50.04 0.43.50 5.0
6 Laser LASER 207086 204976 KGSC James LeCouillard   1147 50.31 0.44.03 6.0
7 Laser LASER 54462   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin   1100 50.44 0.46.07 7.0
8 Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1100 50.53 0.46.15 8.0
9 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712 2314 KGSC Rodger White   969 45.25 0.46.52 9.0
10 Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1100 51.35 0.46.54 10.0
11 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1147 53.57 0.47.02 11.0
12 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 52.43 0.47.55 12.0
13 Handicap RS 400 1146   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 55.40 0.59.06 13.0
14 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 OOD   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com