2020-21 Winter Series

King George SC

Results are provisional as of 16:49 on April 4, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Hot Cross Bun Easter Sprint Easter Pursuit Total Nett
1st Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 57.0 5.0
2nd Laser LASER 203302   KGSC Tim LeCouillard   1100 1.0 (6.0) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (3.0) 122.0 5.0
3rd Laser LASER 214437   KGSC David King   1100 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 97.0 10.0
4th Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 (7.0) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (9.0) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 105.0 12.0
5th Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 2.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 137.0 14.0
6th Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 164.0 15.0
7th Laser LASER 207086 204976 KGSC James LeCouillard   1100 3.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 166.0 15.0
8th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712 2314 KGSC Rodger White   969 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.5 OOD (36.0 DNC) 6.0 181.5 28.5
9th Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1100 (12.0) (11.0) 9.2 OOD 9.2 OOD 6.0 (11.0) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 136.4 30.4
10th Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 (9.0 OOD) (9.0 OOD) (9.0 OOD) (9.0 OOD) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (14.0 RET) 9.0 OOD 4.0 81.0 31.0
11th Laser LASER 208270   KGSC Nick Pye   1100 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 159.0 31.0
12th Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 (18.0 RET) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 174.0 36.0
13th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 9.0 13.0 RET 10.0 RET 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 220.0 40.0
14th Laser LASER 54462   KGSC Amir Shamsuddin   1100 13.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 224.0 44.0
15th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 18.0 RET (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 12.3 OOD 12.0 RET 229.3 49.3
16th Handicap RS Tera Sport 2871   KGSC Harry Mitchell   1445 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 12.0 RET 237.0 57.0
17th Handicap RS 400 1146   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 RET 36.0 DNC 7.0 250.0 70.0
18th Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1100 18.0 RET (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 253.0 73.0
19th Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1100 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 257.0 77.0
20th Laser LASER 209795   KGSC Tony Cooper   1100 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 259.0 79.0
21st Fast Handicap BLAZE 614   KGSC Bob Ladel Andreas 1033 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 5.0 262.0 82.0
22nd Laser LASER 188002   KGSC Tony Evans   1100 8.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 268.0 88.0
23rd Laser LASER 195038   KGSC Ben Iliffe   1100 11.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 270.0 90.0
24th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 515   KGSC John Mathews   969 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 291.0 111.0
25th Laser LASER RADIAL 31   KGSC Mo Allen   1147 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 291.0 111.0
26th Laser LASER 4.7 174459   KGSC Maddy Childs   1208 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 292.0 112.0
27th Fast Handicap RS 600 877   KGSC Mark Healing   920 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 294.0 114.0
28th Fast Handicap RS 200 1024   KGSC Mark Lindsay Sophie Lindsay 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 296.0 116.0
29th Handicap ENTERPRISE 21386   KGSC Matt Kimber Jess Kimber 1122 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 298.0 118.0
30th Handicap BLAZE 822   KGSC Marcus Flint   1033 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 298.0 118.0
31st Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 299.0 119.0
32nd Handicap Minicat 420     KGSC Lanny Lucas Stone     (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 RET 300.0 120.0
33rd Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1100 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 301.0 121.0
34th Handicap OK 46   KGSC Charlie Shearn   1104 18.0 RET (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 306.0 126.0
35th Handicap Phantom 000   KGSC Gary Bennett   1004 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 324.0 144.0

Hot Cross Bun - 02/04/2021 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 203302   KGSC Tim LeCouillard   1100 55.53 0.50.48 1.0
2 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 58.58 0.51.38 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 31   KGSC Mo Allen   1147 60.18 0.52.34 3.0
4 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 OOD   4.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7 174459   KGSC Maddy Childs   1208 64.24 0.53.19 4.0
6 Fast Handicap BLAZE 614   KGSC Bob Ladel Andreas 1033 55.12 0.53.26 5.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 600 877   KGSC Mark Healing   920 49.36 0.53.55 6.0
8 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 46.43 0.55.02 7.0
9 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712 2314 KGSC Rodger White   969 OOD   7.5
10 Handicap RS Tera Sport 2871   KGSC Harry Mitchell   1445 41.00 0.56.45 8.0
11 Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 64.50 0.56.46 9.0
12 Handicap ENTERPRISE 21386   KGSC Matt Kimber Jess Kimber 1122 64.30 0.57.29 10.0
13 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 63.57 1.06.00 11.0
14 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 RET   14.0
14 Handicap RS 400 1146   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 RET   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com