2021 Hot Cross Bun Race

King George SC

Results are final as of 16:12 on April 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Hot Cross Bun Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 203302   KGSC Tim LeCouillard   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser LASER RADIAL 31   KGSC Mo Allen   1147 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Laser LASER 4.7 174459   KGSC Maddy Childs   1208 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast Handicap BLAZE 614   KGSC Bob Ladel Andreas 1033 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast Handicap RS 600 877   KGSC Mark Healing   920 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Handicap RS Tera Sport 2871   KGSC Harry Mitchell   1445 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Handicap ENTERPRISE 21386   KGSC Matt Kimber Jess Kimber 1122 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Handicap RS 400 1146   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 14.0 RET 14.0 14.0
12th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712 2314 KGSC Rodger White   969 14.0 OOD 14.0 14.0
12th Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 14.0 RET 14.0 14.0
12th Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 14.0 OOD 14.0 14.0

Hot Cross Bun - 02/04/2021 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 203302   KGSC Tim LeCouillard   1100 55.53 0.50.48 1.0
2 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 58.58 0.51.38 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 31   KGSC Mo Allen   1147 60.18 0.52.34 3.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7 174459   KGSC Maddy Childs   1208 64.24 0.53.19 4.0
5 Fast Handicap BLAZE 614   KGSC Bob Ladel Andreas 1033 55.12 0.53.26 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 600 877   KGSC Mark Healing   920 49.36 0.53.55 6.0
7 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 46.43 0.55.02 7.0
8 Handicap RS Tera Sport 2871   KGSC Harry Mitchell   1445 41.00 0.56.45 8.0
9 Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 64.50 0.56.46 9.0
10 Handicap ENTERPRISE 21386   KGSC Matt Kimber Jess Kimber 1122 64.30 0.57.29 10.0
11 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 63.57 1.06.00 11.0
12 Handicap RS 400 1146   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 RET   14.0
12 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712 2314 KGSC Rodger White   969 OOD   14.0
12 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 RET   14.0
12 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 OOD   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com