2021 Club Championships

King George SC

Results are final as of 10:08 on October 11, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
10/10/2021
R2
10/10/2021
R3
10/10/2021
Total Nett
1st Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 6.0 2.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS 400 880   KGSC Tim LeCouilliard James LeCouilliard 942 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 3.0
3rd Laser LASER 181333   KGSC David King   1100 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 5.0
4th Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 13.0 7.0
5th Laser LASER F1   KGSC Rob Edwards   1100 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 23.0 7.0
6th Laser LASER 206327 8 KGSC Peter Edel   1100 2.0 7.0 (13.0 RET) 22.0 9.0
7th Laser LASER 147172   KGSC Sam Belknap   1100 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 18.0 10.0
8th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 24.0 14.0
9th Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1100 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 25.0 14.0
10th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 398   KGSC Rodger White   969 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
11th Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 30.0 19.0
12th Laser LASER 113941   KGSC Mark Lindsay   1100 (13.0) 13.0 8.0 34.0 21.0
13th Fast Handicap RS300 530   KGSC Marcus Flint   970 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 34.0 22.0
14th Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1100 (15.0 OOD) 14.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 42.0 27.0
15th Fast Handicap RS 400 1279   KGSC Dave Appleton   942 15.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 47.0 31.0

R1 - 10/10/2021 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 51.28 0.45.04 1.0
2 Laser LASER 206327 8 KGSC Peter Edel   1100 50.06 0.45.33 2.0
3 Laser LASER F1   KGSC Rob Edwards   1100 50.31 0.45.55 3.0
4 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 50.38 0.46.02 4.0
5 Laser LASER 181333   KGSC David King   1100 50.43 0.46.06 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 400 880   KGSC Tim LeCouilliard James LeCouilliard 942 44.05 0.46.48 6.0
7 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1100 51.40 0.46.58 7.0
8 Laser LASER 147172   KGSC Sam Belknap   1100 51.55 0.47.12 8.0
9 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 398   KGSC Rodger White   969 47.07 0.48.37 9.0
10 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 41.17 0.48.38 10.0
11 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 54.29 0.49.32 11.0
12 Fast Handicap RS300 530   KGSC Marcus Flint   970 48.46 0.50.16 12.0
13 Laser LASER 113941   KGSC Mark Lindsay   1100 55.47 0.50.43 13.0
14 Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1100 OOD   15.0
14 Fast Handicap RS 400 1279   KGSC Dave Appleton   942 RET   15.0

R2 - 10/10/2021 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 35.53 0.31.25 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 400 880   KGSC Tim LeCouilliard James LeCouilliard 942 30.29 0.32.22 2.0
3 Laser LASER 181333   KGSC David King   1100 36.17 0.32.59 3.0
4 Laser LASER F1   KGSC Rob Edwards   1100 36.39 0.33.19 4.0
5 Laser LASER 147172   KGSC Sam Belknap   1100 37.12 0.33.49 5.0
6 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 37.22 0.33.58 6.0
7 Laser LASER 206327 8 KGSC Peter Edel   1100 37.29 0.34.05 7.0
8 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 29.31 0.34.46 8.0
9 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 398   KGSC Rodger White   969 33.55 0.35.00 9.0
10 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 40.30 0.36.49 10.0
11 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1100 41.12 0.37.27 11.0
12 Fast Handicap RS300 530   KGSC Marcus Flint   970 36.21 0.37.28 12.0
13 Laser LASER 113941   KGSC Mark Lindsay   1100 41.35 0.37.48 13.0
14 Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1100 OOD   14.0

R3 - 10/10/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 400 880   KGSC Tim LeCouilliard James LeCouilliard 942 26.57 0.28.37 1.0
2 Laser LASER 181333   KGSC David King   1100 33.31 0.30.28 2.0
3 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 34.37 0.31.28 3.0
4 Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 36.04 0.31.35 4.0
5 Laser LASER 147172   KGSC Sam Belknap   1100 35.13 0.32.01 5.0
6 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283   KGSC Mick Keates   849 27.32 0.32.26 6.0
7 Laser LASER 186859   KGSC Simon Ash   1100 36.22 0.33.04 7.0
8 Laser LASER 113941   KGSC Mark Lindsay   1100 37.19 0.33.55 8.0
9 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 38.06 0.34.38 9.0
10 Fast Handicap RS300 530   KGSC Marcus Flint   970 34.40 0.35.44 10.0
11 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 398   KGSC Rodger White   969 34.56 0.36.03 11.0
12 Laser LASER 206327 8 KGSC Peter Edel   1100 RET   13.0
12 Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1100 OOD   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com