2021 Summer Sunday PM Series

King George SC

Results are final as of 10:10 on October 11, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
04/07/2021
R2
25/07/2021
R3
08/08/2021
R4
29/08/2021
R5
10/10/2021
Total Nett
1st Handicap SOLO 5850 5954 KGSC Vince Horey   1142 1.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (4.0) 29.0 5.0
2nd Laser LASER 214437 181333 KGSC David King   1100 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 46.0 6.0
3rd Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712 2314 / 398 KGSC Rodger White   969 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 1.0 (11.0) 41.3 10.3
4th Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 3.0 3.0 6.0 RET (6.3 OOD) (13.0 RET) 31.3 12.0
5th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283 182624 KGSC Mick Keates   849 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 68.0 28.0
6th Laser LASER 186859 181333 KGSC Simon Ash   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 7.0 71.0 31.0
7th Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 73.0 33.0
8th Fast Handicap RS 400 880   KGSC Tim LeCouilliard James LeCouilliard 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 81.0 41.0
9th Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 81.0 41.0
10th Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
11th Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 83.0 43.0
12th Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 83.0 43.0
13th Laser LASER 147172   KGSC Sam Belknap   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 85.0 45.0
14th Laser LASER 14 R1 KGSC Kevin Cooper   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 RET 20.0 DNC 85.0 45.0
15th Laser MUSTO SKIFF 284 209795 KGSC Tony Cooper   849 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 85.0 45.0
16th Fast Handicap RS 400 1146 20096 KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 6.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 86.0 46.0
17th Fast Handicap RS 200 1024 113941 KGSC Mark Lindsay Sophie Lindsay 1046 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 88.0 48.0
18th Fast Handicap RS 300 530   KGSC Marcus Flint   970 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 90.0 50.0
19th Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 93.0 53.0

R5 - 10/10/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 400 880   KGSC Tim LeCouilliard James LeCouilliard 942 26.57 0.28.37 1.0
2 Laser LASER 214437 181333 KGSC David King   1100 33.31 0.30.28 2.0
3 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 34.37 0.31.28 3.0
4 Handicap SOLO 5850 5954 KGSC Vince Horey   1142 36.04 0.31.35 4.0
5 Laser LASER 147172   KGSC Sam Belknap   1100 35.13 0.32.01 5.0
6 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283 182624 KGSC Mick Keates   849 27.32 0.32.26 6.0
7 Laser LASER 186859 181333 KGSC Simon Ash   1100 36.22 0.33.04 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 200 1024 113941 KGSC Mark Lindsay Sophie Lindsay 1100 37.19 0.33.55 8.0
9 Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 38.06 0.34.38 9.0
10 Fast Handicap RS 300 530   KGSC Marcus Flint   970 34.40 0.35.44 10.0
11 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712 2314 / 398 KGSC Rodger White   969 34.56 0.36.03 11.0
12 Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 RET   13.0
12 Laser LASER 143609   KGSC Mike Stoddart   1100 OOD   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com