2021 Summer Sunday AM Series

King George SC

Results are provisional as of 15:07 on May 2, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 (9.0) (17.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.3 OOD) (5.3 OOD) 1.0 2.0 42.6 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 72.0 8.0
3rd Laser LASER 206327   KGSC Peter Edel   1100 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 122.0 14.0
4th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712 2314 KGSC Rodger White   969 (4.0 OOD) (4.0 OOD) (4.0 OOD) (4.0 OOD) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 32.0 16.0
5th Laser LASER 186859 181333 KGSC Simon Ash   1100 (14.0) (12.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (7.3 OOD) 7.3 OOD 58.6 17.3
6th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283 182624 KGSC Mick Keates   849 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 RET) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 116.0 19.0
7th Fast Handicap RS 400 1146 20096 KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 942 (18.0) (19.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 10.0 (14.0 RET) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 97.0 19.0
8th Fast Handicap RS 400 880   KGSC Tim LeCouillard James LeCouillard 942 3.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 128.0 20.0
9th Handicap SOLO 5607   KGSC David Reekie   1142 8.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 130.0 22.0
10th Fast Handicap RS 600 876   KGSC Mark Healing   920 (7.0) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 111.0 23.0
11th Laser LASER 209795   KGSC Tony Cooper   1100 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 OCS 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 133.0 25.0
12th Handicap SOLO 5850   KGSC Vince Horey   1142 4.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 OCS 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 134.0 26.0
13th Laser LASER RADIAL 54462 42 KGSC Sam Belknap   1147 (17.0) 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 132.0 34.0
14th Fast Handicap BLAZE 614   KGSC Bob Ladel   1033 5.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 156.0 48.0
15th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 602   KGSC Chris Nelson   969 15.0 16.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 162.0 54.0
16th Laser LASER RADIAL 189184 6588 KGSC Andy Byrne   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 166.0 58.0
17th Laser LASER 210595   KGSC Jim Fifield   1100 1.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 168.0 60.0
18th Fast Handicap 2000 21410   KGSC Ryan Ian 1109 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 170.0 62.0
19th Laser LASER 136077   KGSC Andy Baccas   1100 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 181.0 73.0
20th Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 467   KGSC Luke Draper   849 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 181.0 73.0
21st Laser LASER 4.7 174459   KGSC Maddy Childs   1208 11.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 184.0 76.0
22nd Laser LASER 214437   KGSC David King   1100 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 OCS 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 185.0 77.0
23rd Laser LASER 166588   KGSC Tim French   1100 16.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 188.0 80.0
24th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 515   KGSC John Mathews   969 13.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 188.0 80.0
25th Handicap RS Tera Sport 2871   KGSC Harry Mitchell   1445 12.0 15.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 189.0 81.0
26th Handicap ENTERPRISE 20096   KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 1119 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 216.0 108.0

R7 - 02/05/2021 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 49.47 0.45.15 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 400 1146 20096 KGSC Chris Hodge Gary Hill 1119 52.07 0.46.34 2.0
3 Fast Handicap 2000 21410   KGSC Ryan Ian 1109 53.02 0.47.49 3.0
4 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712 2314 KGSC Rodger White   969 48.00 0.49.32 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 46.24 0.50.26 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 600 876   KGSC Mark Healing   920 47.29 0.51.37 6.0
7 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 283 182624 KGSC Mick Keates   849 46.17 0.54.31 7.0
8 Laser LASER 186859 181333 KGSC Simon Ash   1100 OOD   7.3

R8 - 02/05/2021 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 600 951   KGSC Mick Iszatt   920 27.00 0.29.21 1.0
2 Laser LASER 162822   KGSC Leo Bridger   1100 34.10 0.31.04 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 600 876   KGSC Mark Healing   920 30.15 0.32.53 3.0
4 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 712 2314 KGSC Rodger White   969 32.36 0.33.39 4.0
5 Fast Handicap 2000 21410   KGSC Ryan Ian 1109 42.19 0.38.09 5.0
6 Laser LASER 186859 181333 KGSC Simon Ash   1100 OOD   7.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com